Creole Classic Fishing Tournament - 2016 June 23, 24 & 25 - Bridge Side Marina - Grand Isle, Louisiana

Record Holders

Open Division

  • Rat Red 2002 - Terry St. Cyr - 8.4
  • Bull Red 2003 - Andre Duplantis - 39.4
  • Speckled Trout 2006 - Chris Bruce - 8.3
  • White Trout 2009 - Philip Ledet - 4.0
  • Flounder 2008 - Tookie Cheramie - 3.1
  • Drum 2003 - Sam Jackson - 42.0
  • Red Snapper 2009 - Dusty Hoffpauir - 28.8
  • Mangrove Snapper 2009 - John Langlois - 12.6
  • Amberjack 2008 - Jared Danos - 62.5
  • Lemon Fish 2007 - Cory Niel - 63.3
  • Sheephead 2003 - Judy Authement - .0
  • Spanish Mackerel 2007 - Bradley Ber - 4.2
  • King Mackerel 2005 - Wayne Davis - 40.6
  • Jack Cravelle 2017 - Luke Holliday - 31.18
  • Trigger Fish 2006 - Mitchell Rubenmeyer - 6.2
  • Tuna 2016 - Kyle Boyd - 239.8
  • Wahoo 2008 - Tommy Boudreaux - 60.4
  • Dolphin 2007 - Craig Albert - 45.6
  • Bluefish 2009 - Jacques LeBlanc - 3.0
  • Grouper 2008 - Darren Dier - 86.2
  • Bonita 2013 - Colton Erwin - 17.0

Sponsor Division

  • Bull Red 2004 - Kevin Durr - 38.1
  • Rat Red 2005 - Scotty Deselle - 8.7
  • Speckled Trout 2008 - Scott Robichaux - 6.5
  • Mangrove Snapper 2007 - Randy Steverson - 11.6
  • Tuna 2007 - Randy Steverson - 39.9
  • Jack Cravelle 2013 - John Sanclemente - 29.0
  • Lemon Fish 2013 - Joshua Robichaux - 56.0

Childrens' Division

  • Rat Red 2007 - Madison Robichaux - 8.0
  • Speckled Trout 2006 - Sara Dufrene - 5.8
  • Flounder 2002 - Bryce Adams - 2.8
  • Catfish 2007 - Justin Anderson - 7.3
  • White Trout 2013 - Peyton Robichaux - 1.5
  • Croaker 2013 - Kaitlyn Robichaux - 3.5

2017 Creole Classic Tournament Results

Best Overall Open Division Winner - Nick Terracina

Best Overall Fisherette Winner - Kelsey Corrigan

Best Overall Children's Division Winner - Summer Davis

Best Overall Sponsor Division Winner - Tommy Vidrine

Best Overall Captains's Award Winner - Paul Hebert, Captain

Best Overall Boat Winner - Team RCS

Open Division

  • Rat Red

    1. Terrell Swain 7.39
    2. Anthony Adams 6.62
    3. Jody Cheramie 6.36
  • Bull Red

    1. Zach Trahan 34.23
    2. Jerry Schultz 28.17
    3. Damien Hebert 28.04
  • Speckled Trout

    1. Terrell Swain 4.83
    2. Kurt Boland 3.59
    3. Damien Hebert 3.37
  • Blue Fish

  • Bonita

  • Dolphin

    1. Makenzi Sampey 13.95
    2. Brock Roddy 8.09
    3. Carter Sampey 1.53
  • Drum

    1. Arline Turnbol 3.70
  • Flounder

  • Grouper

    1. Corey Welch 29.50
    2. Kurt Peckhaus 7.20
    3. Lane Pitre 4.63
  • Jack Crevelle

    1. Luke Holliday *(Rodeo Record) 31.18
    2. Kelsey Corrigan 30.26
    3. Jessica Heron 28.73
  • King Mackerel

    1. Corey Welch 12.92
    2. Neal Toups 12.73
    3. Makanzie Sampey 10.36
  • Lemon Fish (Cobia)

    1. Kelsey Corrigan 37.70
    2. Payton Dardenne 32.13
    3. Jessica Heron 22.77
  • Mangrove Snapper

    1. Payton Dardenne 9.41
    2. Allison Keppinger 8.50
    3. Blain Arthurs 8.43
  • Red Snapper

    1. Craig Smith 20.05
    2. Madison Pittman 19.28
    3. Madison Parra 17.62
  • Sheephead

    1. Chad Hebert 3.49
    2. Brenda Boggs 3.36
    3. Darby Bourgeois 3.27
  • Spanish Mackerel

  • Tuna

    1. Nick Terracina 59.30
    2. Payton Oubre 52.02
    3. Madison Pittman 31.44
  • Wahoo

    1. Nick Terracina 23.32
    2. Ross Caillouet 18.00
    3. Bugga Thibodaux 15.99
  • White Trout

    1. Kelsey Corrigan 2.48
    2. Clarence Foret 1.62
    3. Jessica Heron 1.37

Children's Division

  • Rat Red

    1. Ali Archuleta 2.14
    2. Olivia Harris 2.02
    3. Peyton Darclenne 1.62
  • Catfish

    1. Greysen Hebert 6.20
    2. Madison Pittman 4.80
    3. Madison Parra 4.70
  • Croaker

    1. Ryder Desselle 2.91
    2. Summer Davis 0.35
    3. Ali Archuleta 0.30
  • Flounder

    1. Daniel Reine 0.51
  • Speckled Trout

    1. Summer Davis 2.66
    2. Greysen Hebert 2.36
    3. Liam Leblanc 2.28
  • White Trout

    1. Summer Davis 0.80
    2. Olivia Harris 0.40
    3. Daniel Reine 0.35

Sponsor Division

  • Bull Red

    1. Kerry Guidry 24.90
    2. Robert Vegas 16.41
    3. Tommy Vidrine 10.19
  • Jack Crevelle

  • Lemon Fish (Cobia)

    1. Denise Kessler 35.23
    2. Tanya Rivera 31.70
    3. Tim Achee 29.50
  • Mangrove Snapper

    1. Darren Mourre 7.07
    2. Kelsey Corrigan 5.65
    3. Nick Terracina 5.19
  • Rat Red

    1. Tommy Vidrine 8.01
    2. Kerry Guidry 5.93
    3. Robert Vegas 5.76
  • Speckled Trout

    1. Tommy Vidrine 3.94
    2. D J Rivera 3.03
    3. J Lynn Vidrine 2.84
  • Tuna